Welcome to Vancouver Parks & Recreation!

Slowpitch Softball Leagues - Weather related decisions for games during the weekdays will be made approximately 4:30pm; for games on Sunday the decisions will be made approximately 11:30am. This website will be updated after decisions are made.  You can also call 693-GAME. 

Winning teams please call your scores into the Sports Office 360-487-7082 or send an email to: Softball@cityofvancouver.us

 

Upcoming Events:

Spring Softball Registration begins 1/15 for returning 2017 Spring teams

Spring and Summer League registrations are now open.


Adult Sports

   


Youth Sports

   

   



my widget for counting
MyVisits Counter

Adult Softball - Spring 2018

Click the Enroll Button below to enter your team roster.

All team managers/coaches will create a profile, enter their team name and roster online, invites will go out to players, the individual player is able to go online, create an account, and complete their player waiver for that individual team. You create an online waiver for each team that you play on. If the player is under 18 years of age, their parent would create an account profile, and add their child as another parent to their account. 

-This is NOT the league registration website. Please go to https://apm.activecommunities.com/vanparksrec/Home or dial 360-487-7100 ext. 1, or stop by the Marshall Community Center to pay and get registered in the league.

NO PAYMENT IS NECESSARY ON THIS SITE!

Team Manager Enrollment Instructions

Individual Player Online Roster Enrollment Instructions

FAQS

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Monday, January 15, 2018 - Monday, March 26, 2018
Program Duration:
Sunday, April 8, 2018 - Friday, June 22, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 0.00

  • Thursday 2/22
    5:30 PM
    ROB BERG vs GENE LOW
    FCC West Gym  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:15 PM
    Sugar n' Spike vs Hits For Higher
    MCC North Gym  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:15 PM
    Volley Llamas vs Green Dragons
    MCC South Gym  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:45 PM
    MO ALAYADHI #1 vs ROB BERG
    FCC West Gym  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:20 PM
    The Sting vs Notorious DIG
    MCC North Gym  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:20 PM
    BFG's vs Bumpin Babes
    MCC South Gym  
  • Thursday 2/22
    8:00 PM
    MO ALAYADHII #2-WENDEL DENTAL vs AMY SHORE
    FCC West Gym  
  • Friday 2/23
    5:45 PM
    Greg Smith vs Tom Miller
    FCC East Gym  
  • Friday 2/23
    5:45 PM
    Brian Paul vs Zachary Taylor
    FCC West Gym  
  • Friday 2/23
    6:50 PM
    Jakub Kubrak vs Adam Horn
    FCC East Gym  
  • Friday 2/23
    6:50 PM
    James Nikkila vs Johnathan Dyton
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:10 AM
    Ed Ratcliff vs Nancy Brown
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:10 AM
    Eric Filla vs David Bluestein
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Coach Heather - Team Orange vs Coach Martin - Team Green
    MCC North Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Coach David - Team Black vs Coach Drew - Team Green
    MCC South Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:20 AM
    Josh Lyons vs Stacey Allington
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:20 AM
    David Bluestein vs Dave Moore
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:05 AM
    Coach Jessica - Team Tropical Blue vs Coach Natalia - Team Red
    MCC North Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:05 AM
    Coach Amanda - Team Gold vs Coach Tim - Team Blue
    MCC South Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:30 AM
    Brad Slotto vs Tommy Hunt
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:30 AM
    Eric Jones vs Amy Johnson
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:30 AM
    Coach Anthony - Team Silver vs Coach Martin - Team Green
    MCC North Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:40 AM
    Bryan Liudahl vs Joe Christie
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:40 AM
    Eric Jones vs Carlos Blandino
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:30 PM
    Coach Jessica - Team Tropical Blue vs Coach Justin - Team Black
    MCC North Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:50 PM
    Garrett Ryan vs Jakub Kubrak
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:50 PM
    Peter White vs Dwight Hansel
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Johnny Fairchild vs Jason Pond
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:10 PM
    Ed Ratcliff vs Tangee Summerhill-Bishop
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:10 PM
    Clint Fassold vs Jason Pond
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:20 PM
    Courtney Gibbs vs Ben Davis
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:20 PM
    Rory Magner vs Mike Souder
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:30 PM
    Chris Webb vs Andy Van #1
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    5:30 PM
    Evan Timperley vs Tim Lopez
    FCC East Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    5:40 PM
    Justin Potts vs Andy Van #2
    FCC West Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    6:40 PM
    Ryan Tracy vs Phillip Ross
    FCC East Gym  
  • Sunday 2/25
    6:15 PM
    THE MILK MEN vs THE PROCESS
    FCC East Gym  
  • Sunday 2/25
    6:15 PM
    BIG BALLER BROTHER vs HAMPTON INN SUITES
    FCC West Gym  
  • Sunday 2/25
    7:15 PM
    HOOLIGAN SPORTS BAR vs BALL DON'T LIE
    FCC East Gym  
  • Sunday 2/25
    7:15 PM
    OYSTER SHOOTERS vs AUTOS PUB
    FCC West Gym  
  • Sunday 2/25
    8:15 PM
    SHORT AND STOUT vs HAND DOWN MAN DOWN
    FCC East Gym  
    

Calendar

Schedules

  • Feb '18
      • Youth Basketball League-
      • Youth Volleyball
  • Winter '18
      • ADULT BASKETBALL LEAGUE
      • Women's Volleyball League
  • Winter '17
      • Youth Soccer - East
      • Youth Soccer - West

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)